Details

Rent Fluke Networks LS-1310/1550 Optical Source

Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source

The Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source provides 1310 nm or 1550 nm laser power for testing singlemode fiber optic cable. The source is designed for use with all Fluke Networks fiber optic power meters and fiber test adapters. The Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source can also be used with other power meters that can measure 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths.

Rent LS-1310/1550

Specifications:

Emitter type: Laser
Laser classification: Class 1
Safety: Complies with ANSI/ISA S82.01-1994, CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1-92, EN61010.1: 1993
Output wavelengths: 1310 nm +20 nm & 1550 nm +30 nm
Output connector: Singlemode ST
Output power: CW: -10 dBm (100 µW) adjustable
Output level stability: warmup period: +0.2 dB over 1 hour, +0.4 dB over 8 hours

Rent Fluke LS-1310/1550 SM

Lease Fluke Networks LS-1310/1550 Optical Source Rental

404