Category Archives: GN Nettest

Details Rent Laser Precision AM-3500 Fiber Power Meter Rent AM-3500 Laser Precision Corp AM-3500 Features: Built-in tone Readout modes: W, dBm, dB-rel 6 range positions Autoranging Store reference Zero-adjust Battery-save Low battery indicator Also battery operated Rent Laser Precision AM-3500 Lease Laser Precision AM-3500 Fiber Power Meter Rental

Details Laser OWL Singlemode Light Source Rent Laser OWL Fiber Optic Laser Light Source LO2 Features Optically stabilized FP laser source at 1310nm and 1550nm Extended battery life – about 60 hrs on one 9v battery Combination selected source / Low battery indicator LEDs Single switch operation NIST traceable Compact Size The Laser OWL is […]

Details Rent GN NetTest LP-5250 Singlemode Laser Source Rent LP-5250 GN NetTest LP-5250 Singlemode Laser Light Source Selectable wavelength handheld singlemode laser light source. Typical output adjustment range of 4 dBm available around -10 dBm. AC, (4) “AA” or Nicad battery operation. Rent GN NetTest LP-5250 Lease GN NetTest LP-5250 Singlemode Laser Source Rental

Details Rent GN Nettest GN-6025 Fiber Optical Loss Test Set Fast, rugged and easy-to-use. Intelligent, flexible and accurate, the NetTest GN-6025 Series features Optical Power Meters, Light Sources and Loss Test Sets that simultaneously test and store dual-wavelength attenuation measurements. By alternating between wavelengths, the synchronized meter and source constantly update displayed data — slashing […]