Category Archives: Fluke Microtest

Rent Fluke FTK-200 Optical Fiber Test Kit Details Fluke FTK200 SM/MM Optical Fiber Test Kit : Fluke FM150 Fiber Meter (850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm & 1550nm) + Fluke FS150 Fiber Source (850nm + 1300nm) & Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Light Source. To effectively test and inspect multimode fiber optic links, you need equipment that can get the […]

Rent Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber Fiber Test Set Details Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation […]

Rent Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber Fiber Test Set Details Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation […]

Rent Fluke Microtest FiberEye Fiber Power Meter Details FiberEye is designed to help assess the performance of fiber optical transmission paths and equipment. It measures the power of light injected into or emerging from the fiber network. Rent Microtest FiberEye The accurate and repeatable measurement of optical power and signal loss in fiber is essential […]

Rent Fluke Microtest FiberLight Fiber Light Source Details The Fiberlight Optical Source has an 850 and 1300 nm output at -15 dbm. Rent Microtest FiberLight FiberLight can be used in conjuction with FiberEye to provide a consistent, calibrated light source that increases the ease of effectiveness of fiber optic testing, according to the company. The […]