Category Archives: Corning Siecor

Rent Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-36 Details Applications LAN Telco CATV Description The Model 340 OTDR Plus™ Multitester II offers true multitesting capability that features field-installable single-mode, multimode and quad OTDR modules, visual fault locator, as well as optional built-in power meter and laser source. The standard unit provides internal solid-state memory for […]

Rent Siecor Corning OTDR Plus Multitester II 340M-3611 Details Applications LAN Telco CATV Description The Model 340 OTDR Plus™ Multitester II offers true multitesting capability that features field-installable single-mode, multimode and quad OTDR modules, visual fault locator, as well as optional built-in power meter and laser source. The standard unit provides internal solid-state memory for […]

Details Rent Siecor OTS-100 Fiber Optic Cable Loss Test Siecor’s OTS-100 and OTS-200 series Optical Meters and Testers are powerful hand-held tools that combine an optical power meter and dual wavelength stabilized light source (multimode or single-mode, testers only) into a single unit. The testers’ single source outputs allow dual wavelength testing with a single […]

Rent Corning Siecor OTS-400 Fiber Loss Test Set Details Applications Installation, testing and troubleshooting of LAN, telco, CATV and FTTx networks The Corning Cable Systems OTS-400 Series of intelligent and versatile optical meters, sources and testers offers simultaneous testing and storage of dual-wavelength attenuation measurements. At the press of a button, dual-wavelength measurements are made […]

Rent Corning Siecor OTSK-4MDS Fiber Loss Test Set Details Applications Installation, testing and troubleshooting of LAN, telco, CATV and FTTx network The Corning Cable Systems OTS-400 Series of intelligent and versatile optical meters, sources and testers offers simultaneous testing and storage of dual-wavelength attenuation measurements. At the press of a button, dual-wavelength measurements are made […]

Details Features / Benefits Rent Corning Siecor OM-400R Fiber Power Meter USB data ports provides convenient transfer of data to OTSView Windows®-based PC Software for storage, viewing and printing of test results Two power meter ranges available: +10 to -70 dBm (standard range) and +26 to -55 dBm (extended range) with 40 calibrated wavelengths provide […]

Details Siecor OS-210XD Rent Siecor OS-210XD Fiber Optic Laser Light Source   The Siecor OS-210XD Optical Laser Sources answer the requests from the industry for small, rugged and truly versatile laser sources for use in the installation, maintenance and testing of fiber optic systems. Rent OS-210XD This laser source model cover the most used singlemode […]

Details Rent Corning Siecor FuseLite Fiber Termination System The FuseLite® Termination System, terminates optical fibers by fusion splicing to a prestubbed, factory-polished connector. This innovative combination of connector and fusion splicing technology provides a fast, user-friendly solution for high-performance optical fiber termination. The FuseLite Connector is a “near-zero-length” pigtail allowing field installation by fusion splicing […]

Rent Corning Siecor OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester Details OTS-311D-MTRJ Optical Tester Corning Cable Systems OTS-311D-MTRJ is a dual-wavelength (850/1300 nm) hand-held tester with a dedicated MT-RJ connector. The units simultaneously test and store dual wavelength attenuation measurements. The synchronized meter and source alternates between wavelengths to continuously update the displayed data. Test time is cut […]