Category Archives: AFL Noyes

Rent AFL Noyes OFL 280-103 OTDR w/ VFL PM Noyes OFL 280-103 OFL280-103 triple-wavelength model adds ServiceSafe™ live fiber detection with integrated PON Power Meter. Configuration is simple with the following functions provided from a single test port: Certify dark PON and point-to-point networks at 1310/1550 nm Perform high-resolution fault-location of dark or live FTTx […]

Details Noyes Optical Fiber Identifiers are rugged, handheld, and easy-to-use fiber optic test instruments designed to detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic. During installation, maintenance, rerouting, or restoration; it is often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping an Optical Fiber Identifier onto a gently bent fiber, the […]

Rent NOYES OLS2-DUAL 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source Details NOYES OLS2-DUAL Optical Source The OLS2-Dual laser source is a cost-effective, rugged, handheld instrument designed for performing insertion loss measurements on single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. When paired with an optical fiber identifier, the OLS2-Dual may be used for fiber identification. […]

Details OPM 4 Optical Power Meter The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. The OPM 4 offers Wave ID, automatic […]

Details Rent AFL NOYES OPM4-4C OFS 300 Microscope Kit OPM 4 Optical Power Meter The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode […]

Details OPM 4 Optical Power Meter Rent Noyes OPM4-4C Fiber Optic Power Meter The OPM 4 optical power meter may be used to measure optical power in Premises, Telco, or Broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or Laser light source, the OPM 4 also measures insertion loss of multimode or single-mode cables. […]

Details The TURBOTEST 500B Series offers the latest technology in a single fiber bi-directional loss and return loss testing. The T500B is a handheld fiber optic test and measurement instrument. It performs Optical Power, Optical Return Loss, and Optical Loss measurements. Rent AFL Noyes TURBOTEST 500B Fiber Loss Test Set The T500B can store up […]

Details Noyes Optical Fiber Identifiers are rugged, handheld, and easy-to-use fiber optic test instruments designed to detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic. During installation, maintenance, rerouting, or restoration; it is often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping an Optical Fiber Identifier onto a gently bent fiber, the […]

Details The VFI 2 is a compact but powerful visible red laser sources designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. Rent Noyes VFI 2 Trouble Lite Visible Fault Identifier It can […]

Details TURBOTEST 500 Features Single Fiber Bi-Directional Testing 1310/1550 nmSingle Port Tests End to End Loss and Return Loss Dedicated Voice Port (optional) Optical Return Loss Range of 65 dB Stores Over 500 Fiber Tests PC Compatible +23 dBmMeasurement The TURBOTEST 500 by Noyes Fiber Systems offers the most sophisticated loss and return loss testing […]